Is HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Certified Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale), Certified Organic Globe Artichoke (Cynara Scolymus), Wild Crafted Oregon Grape (Mahonia Aquifolium), Certified Organic Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Wild Crafted Culver's Root (Leptandra Virginica), Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin
Check HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Kirkland Signature Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets
Where to buy
HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


