Is HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Certified Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum), Certified Organic Dandelion (Taraxacum Officinale), Certified Organic Globe Artichoke (Cynara Scolymus), Wild Crafted Oregon Grape (Mahonia Aquifolium), Certified Organic Wild Yam (Dioscorea Villosa), Wild Crafted Culver's Root (Leptandra Virginica), Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Maltodextrin
Check HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Blue Slush, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Kirkland Signature Ibuprofen 200mg Tablets
Where to buy
HEPATO-DR 200MG - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


