Is HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Thyme, Rosemary, Sugar, Olive Oil, Sherry Wine Solids, Molasses, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Torula Yeast, Salt, Maltodextrin

Check HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERB AND OLIVE OIL BONELESS PORK TENDERLOIN MEDALLIONS, HERB AND OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich