Is HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER Soy Free?

Description
This rice-and-pasta blend offers a mild butter-herb flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture, with sauce that lightly coats grains. Commonly prepared as a quick side dish, it is served with poultry, seafood, or vegetables. Customer feedback often highlights ease of preparation, consistent seasoning, and noticeable aroma.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This rice-and-pasta blend offers a mild butter-herb flavor and a tender, slightly firm texture, with sauce that lightly coats grains. Commonly prepared as a quick side dish, it is served with poultry, seafood, or vegetables. Customer feedback often highlights ease of preparation, consistent seasoning, and noticeable aroma.
Ingredients
Enriched Parboiled Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid), Enriched Vermicelli (Wheat And Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Wheat Protein Concentrate (Milk), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Herbs & Spices, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Skim Milk Powder, Extract Of Turmeric (For Color)
Check HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Jovial Organic Vegan Mac Brown Rice Pasta & Sauce
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Ben's Original Ready Rice Butter & Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A DELICATE BUTTER FLAVORED & HERB SAUCE, HERB & BUTTER is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


