Is HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, HERBS AND BUTTER, HERB & BUTTER Soy Free?

Description
Savory herb-and-butter seasoned rice or pasta delivers a warm, aromatic flavor profile with a soft, fluffy or tender texture and light coating that complements mains. Commonly used as a quick side, base for protein, or mixed into salads. Customer reviews frequently note easy preparation and varied opinions on seasoning intensity.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory herb-and-butter seasoned rice or pasta delivers a warm, aromatic flavor profile with a soft, fluffy or tender texture and light coating that complements mains. Commonly used as a quick side, base for protein, or mixed into salads. Customer reviews frequently note easy preparation and varied opinions on seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Wheat Flour, Salt, Lactose, Parsley, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter (Cream), Onions, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Spices, Hydrolyzed (Soy Protein And Corn Gluten), Sodium Caseinate, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin, Dried, Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk
Check HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, HERBS AND BUTTER, HERB & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, HERBS AND BUTTER, HERB & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
HERB & BUTTER FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, HERBS AND BUTTER, HERB & BUTTER is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


