Is Herb & Garlic Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Salt, Dried Onions, Corn Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture, Natural Celery Flavour, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Dried Chives, Natural Garlic Flavour, Guar Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Parsley, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Spice, Silicon Dioxide, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, (A094h)
Check Herb & Garlic Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb & Garlic Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb & Garlic Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


