Is Herb Pharm Anxious Moment Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend (Extraction Rate 93 mg Fresh Herb & 257 Dry Herb per 0.7 ml): Cacao Roasted Seed (Theobroma Cacao) (Certified Organic), Kava Rhizome w/ Root (Piper Methysticum) (Purity Verified), Lemon Balm Herb (Melissa Officinalis) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried)), Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia) (Certified Organic), Licorice Root & Stolon (Glycyrrhiza Glabra) (Certified Organic), Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale) (Certified Organic). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (38-48%), Certified Organic Vegetable Glycerin & Distilled Water.

Check Herb Pharm Anxious Moment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Anxious Moment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyBitterSweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go