Is Herb Pharm Anxious Moment Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • see a doctor if liver symptoms occur
  • liver injury may be associated with kava
  • liver problems
  • skin
  • certified organic vegetable glycerin & distilled water

see a doctor if liver symptoms occur

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Extract Blend (Extraction Rate 93 mg Fresh Herb & 257 Dry Herb per 0.7 ml): Cacao Roasted Seed (Theobroma Cacao) (Certified Organic), Kava Rhizome w/ Root (Piper Methysticum) (Purity Verified), Lemon Balm Herb (Melissa Officinalis) (Certified Organic) (Fresh (Undried)), Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia) (Certified Organic), Licorice Root & Stolon (Glycyrrhiza Glabra) (Certified Organic), Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale) (Certified Organic). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (38-48%), Certified Organic Vegetable Glycerin & Distilled Water.

Check Herb Pharm Anxious Moment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Anxious Moment is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyBitterSweet
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go