Is Herb Pharm Ashwagandha Energy and Vitality Herbal Supplement Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ashwagandha Root (Withania Somnifera) (Certified Organic) Extract 626 mg (Extraction rate 175 mg herb per 0.7 ml). Other Ingredients: Certified Organic Cane Alcohol (61-71%) & Distilled Water.

Check Herb Pharm Ashwagandha Energy and Vitality Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Herb Pharm Ashwagandha Energy and Vitality Herbal Supplement is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go