Is Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled water & vegetable glycerin
distilled water & vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Alcohol, Distilled Water & Vegetable Glycerin, The Herbs Used To Prepare This Compound Are Certified Organically Grown 1, Or They Are Sustainably Wildcrafted 2 In Their Natural Habitat, They Are Hand-harvested At Their Optimal Potency, Are Then Promptly Extracted While Still Fresh And Succulent F Or After Being Carefully Shade-dried
Check Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herb Pharm Virattack™ Immune Support -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


