Is HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Sauce (Water, Heavy Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Chardonnay Wine, Corn Starch, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Chicken Glace (Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Salt, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Garlic, Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Methylcellulose, Spice, Whole Thyme, Olive Oil), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Roasted Gold Potatoes, Onions, Dried Parsley, Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Dried Parsley
Check HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Where to buy
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND CREAMY WHITE WINE SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES AND HERBS IN A FLAKY BUTTERY CRUST PUB STYLE PIES, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


