Is Herb & Spice Seasoned Salt Grinder Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sea salt, paprika flakes, black pepper, garlic (5%), green bell pepper (5%), onion, yellow mustard seeds, coriander seeds (3%), red bell pepper (2%), parsely, non-irradated made in a factory which contains celery, gluten, mustard, sesame seeds, soya and sulphur dioxide, sea salt infused with paprika, pepper and other tasty spices, use in place of salt for daily seasoning of your favourite foods,

Check Herb & Spice Seasoned Salt Grinder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping