Is Herb Style Chicken and Veggies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI FLORETS, CHICKPEAS, GRILLED SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, ANTICAKING [POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), SEASONING SPICES [BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, THYME, CORIANDER, CUMIN, RED PEPPER], ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, SEA SALT, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING].
Check Herb Style Chicken and Veggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herb Style Chicken and Veggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meat · Diced, Pouch, Frozen, Ready To Heat


