Is Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, stearyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, cetyl alcohol, bis-aminopropyl dimethicone, parfum, isopropyl alcohol, benzyl alcohol, disodium edta, hexyl cinnamal, propylene glycol, magnesium nitrate, punica granatum fruit extract, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Buddha Teas Organic Elderberry - Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants & Minerals - Clean Ingredients - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Beautiful Ends Hair Conditioner For Damaged Hair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


