Is Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- glutamic acid
- glycerin
- stearyl alcohol
- +1 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, Glutamic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Benzoate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Histidine, Butylene Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol Denat., Ecklonia Radiata Extract
Check Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bio Renew Argan Oil Hair Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


