Is Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 almond glycerides
peg-60 almond glycerides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Citric Acid, Fragrance/Parfum, Histidine, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Water, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenol, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Flower Extract, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG-60 Almond Glycerides, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Linoleamidopropyl, PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Trihydroxystearin, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone.
Check Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Bio-Renew Shampoo, Sheer Moisture, Cucumber & Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


