Is Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium lauryl sulfate, glycol distearate, dimethicone, sodium citrate, cocamide mea, sodium xylenesulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, parfum, sodium chloride, citric acid, sodium benzoate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, glycerin, tetrasodium edta, sodium hydroxide, hexyl cinnamal, magnesium nitrate, argania spinosa kernel oil, methylchloroisothiazolinone, magnesium chloride, methylisothiazolinone
Check Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Herbal Essences HELLO HYDRATE Deep Conditioing Hair Mask |Coconut Extract | Dry Hair|300ml
Where to buy
Herbal Essences Moroccan My Shine Shampoo For Dry & Dull Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


