Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herbal Tea Peppermint Caffeine Free 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint Leaves.

Check Herbal Tea Peppermint Caffeine Free 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Herbal Tea Peppermint Caffeine Free 20 Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers

FortinosMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Tea · Bag

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Herbal Tea Peppermint Caffeine Free 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful