Is Herbalife Nutrition Protein Drink Mix Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin potassium iodide
- cholecalciferol pridoine hydrochloride
- riboflavin
- acelame k retinyl palmitate
- +4 more
biotin potassium iodide
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Non-dairy Creamer Sunflower Of Com Syrup Solds Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate, Calum Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols Added To Protect Owl Cakun Caseinate Matodextrin, Magnesium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Gum Gum, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid, Dl Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Turmeric Oleoresin Added For Color) Zinc Sulfate, Acelame K Retinyl Palmitate, Niacinamide, L. Selenomethionine Caciun D Pantothenae, Reduced Iron Copper Gluconate Phytonadione Manganese Sulfate, Cholecalciferol Pridoine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Taine Mononite, Folic Acid, Canocobanin Chromium Chloride, Biotin Potassium Iodide And Sodium Molybdate. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Herbalife Nutrition Protein Drink Mix Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbalife Nutrition Protein Drink Mix Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


