Is Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured non-fat dry milk
- goat cheese
- pasteurized goat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- whey protein
- cream
- acidophilus
- +1 more
cultured non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Labne (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein, Pectin, Salt, Live Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Caucasasicus)), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Gum)), Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Spices, Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Garlic, Sal
Check Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Herbed Goat Cheese Yogurt Cheese Spread, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


