Is HERBS D'ITALIA DARK MEAT GROUND CHICKEN WITH ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, HERBS D'ITALIA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken leg meat
- natural flavors
chicken leg meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED GARLIC, DRIED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, THYME, OREGANO, ROSEMARY), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check HERBS D'ITALIA DARK MEAT GROUND CHICKEN WITH ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, HERBS D'ITALIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBS D'ITALIA DARK MEAT GROUND CHICKEN WITH ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, HERBS D'ITALIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Poultry · Granule


