Is HERBS D'ITALIA DARK MEAT GROUND CHICKEN WITH ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, HERBS D'ITALIA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG MEAT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED GARLIC, DRIED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, THYME, OREGANO, ROSEMARY), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED VEGETABLE STOCK (CARROT, ONION, CELERY), MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check HERBS D'ITALIA DARK MEAT GROUND CHICKEN WITH ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, HERBS D'ITALIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBS D'ITALIA DARK MEAT GROUND CHICKEN WITH ITALIAN STYLE SEASONINGS, HERBS D'ITALIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
About this product
Poultry · Granule


