Is Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 65-75% by volume
65-75% by volume
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
U, S, Pharmacopoeial Alcohol (65-75% By Volume), Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin
Check Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
Herbs Etc. Respiratonic® Fast-Acting Herbal Supplement -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


