Is HERBS & OLIVE OIL CHOPPED ITALIAN TOMATOES, HERBS & OLIVE OIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, FRESH FROZEN ONION, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, FRESH FROZEN GARLIC, FRESH FROZEN BASIL, CITRIC ACID, FRESH FROZEN PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, FRESH FROZEN ROSEMARY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check HERBS & OLIVE OIL CHOPPED ITALIAN TOMATOES, HERBS & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBS & OLIVE OIL CHOPPED ITALIAN TOMATOES, HERBS & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
HERBS & OLIVE OIL CHOPPED ITALIAN TOMATOES, HERBS & OLIVE OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


