Is Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Less Than 2% of Salt, Cilantro, Pectin, Citric Acid
Check Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez® Medium Salsa Casera is available at 6 retailers
VonsKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


