Is Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, herbaceous and tangy citrus-forward flavor with mild heat; smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used to top tacos, burritos, grilled meats, seafood, rice bowls, or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Reviewers note balance, versatility and convenient dispensing; some wished for more heat but reported overall satisfaction.

Description
Bright, herbaceous and tangy citrus-forward flavor with mild heat; smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used to top tacos, burritos, grilled meats, seafood, rice bowls, or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Reviewers note balance, versatility and convenient dispensing; some wished for more heat but reported overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Tomatillo, Water, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Jalapeno Puree (jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid (to Acidify). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lime Oil), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Yellow #5, Propylene Glycol (preservative), Yellow #6, Blue #1, Citric Acid (to Acidify), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Produced In A Facility That Also Processes: Tree Nuts.
Check Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Taqueria Street Sauce Cilantro Lime Mild is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


