Is HERITAGE CANDY COMPANY, CRANBERRY & FRUIT BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt bakin chips
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT BAKIN CHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), RAINSINS (CRANBERRIES, CANOLA OIL) CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL).
Check HERITAGE CANDY COMPANY, CRANBERRY & FRUIT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERITAGE CANDY COMPANY, CRANBERRY & FRUIT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


