Is Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- lamb
- lamb bouillon
- minced lamb
- minced lamb filling
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Lamb Filling, Water, Minced Lamb , Onion, Carrot , Cornflour, Lamb Bouillon (Lamb, Water, Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Onion Juice, Herbs), Salt, Colour (E150a), Tomato Puree, Vegetable Bouillon (Sugar, Concentrated Vegetable Extracts (Onion, Carrot, Celery), Salt, Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg Oil), Herbs, Garlic Puree, Barley Malt Extract, Black Pepper), Mashed Potato, Potato, Cream (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (Milk), Dried Potato, Salt)
Check Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Beef Shepherd's Pie
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Gevalia Heritage Collection Coffee Ground Medium House Blend Decaf - 12 Oz
International Delight Seasonal Collection - Pumpkin Pie Spice
Stagg Chilli Classic Chilli Con Carne 400G
Where to buy
Heritage Classic Collection Shepherd's Pie 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


