Is Heritage Mills Classic Lunch Milk Cracke Roasted (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Sugar, Whey Powder (A Milk Ingredient), Malt Syrup, Salt, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Dried Whole Egg, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulphite (As A ), Protease
Check Heritage Mills Classic Lunch Milk Cracke Roasted (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heritage Mills Classic Lunch Milk Cracke Roasted (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Heritage Mills Classic Lunch Milk Cracke Roasted (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


