Is Herman Brot Complete Protein Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat protein
- oat fibre
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (35%) (wheat Protein, Pea Protein, Sunflower Protein, Hemp Seed Protein), Sprouted Seed Blend (18%) (sprouted Sunflower Seeds, Sprouted Linseeds, Sprouted White Chia Seeds, Sprouted White Quinoa), Yellow Pea Grits, Pea Flour, Oat Fibre, Vinegar, Salt, Inulin, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (262), Lecithin (sunflower), Ascorbic Acid (300), Enzymes (bromelain, Papain). Contains: Wheat (gluten) And Oats (gluten). May Contain Eggs, Milk, Sesame Seeds, Barley, Rye, Spelt, Soybeans, Lupin, Hazelnuts, And Walnuts.
Check Herman Brot Complete Protein Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herman Brot Complete Protein Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


