Is Hermann The German Licorice Hard Candy 5.29 Oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dripped Candy Sugar Syrup, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Liquorice, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Anise Oil And Fennel Oil)
Check Hermann The German Licorice Hard Candy 5.29 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hermann The German Licorice Hard Candy 5.29 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Hermann The German Licorice Hard Candy 5.29 Oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


