Is Hero Classic Burger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milled Flaxseed, Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Fava Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Guar Gum, Allulose, Cultured Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Wheat.
Check Hero Classic Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hero Classic Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


