Is HERRING IN CREAM SAUCE WILD CAUGHT SMOKED SEAFOOD, HERRING IN CREAM Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HERRING (VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT), CREAM DRESSING (WATER, SUGAR, SOUR CREAM PRODUCT (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), AND ONIONS.

Check HERRING IN CREAM SAUCE WILD CAUGHT SMOKED SEAFOOD, HERRING IN CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HERRING IN CREAM SAUCE WILD CAUGHT SMOKED SEAFOOD, HERRING IN CREAM is available at 2 retailers

Giant EaglePick 'n Save

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackMeal PrepGarnishing