Is HERR'S, BAKED! POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- dehydrated onion sour cream solids
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- butter powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, CORN STARCH, CORN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER POWDER (BUTTER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), DEHYDRATED ONION SOUR CREAM SOLIDS (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, AND LACTOSE.
Check HERR'S, BAKED! POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERR'S, BAKED! POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERR'S, BAKED! POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION, SOUR CREAM & ONION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


