Is Herr's Buffalo Blue Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 3 oz. Bags Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ENZYMES), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, DRIED CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COCONUT OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE, VINEGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SALT.
Check Herr's Buffalo Blue Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Buffalo Blue Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Herr's Buffalo Blue Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 3 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


