Is Herrs Cheese Curls, Baked 8 oz (226.8 g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy curls deliver a pronounced cheese flavor with a crisp, crunchy bite; texture is airy yet sturdy enough for dipping. Shoppers note dependable, nostalgic taste, consistent crunch, and value for casual snacking, lunchboxes, and party bowls, while some reviewers mention occasional variance in seasoning intensity and package sizing concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (One Or More of The Following: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Corn, Cottonseed), Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Extract), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Buttermilk, Disodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Yellow 5, Yellow 6), And Tocopherol. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Herrs Cheese Curls, Baked 8 oz (226.8 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herrs Cheese Curls, Baked 8 oz (226.8 g) is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackOn The Go