Is Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • sour cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Sour Cream (ream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Parsley, Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lactose), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Foods Inc. Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping