Is Herr's Gameday Flavors 7 Layer Dip Flavored Cheese Curls, 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ENZYMES), SEASONING (WHEY, SALT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], TORULA YEAST, BLACK BEAN POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BUTTER, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR], DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), SALT
Check Herr's Gameday Flavors 7 Layer Dip Flavored Cheese Curls, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Gameday Flavors 7 Layer Dip Flavored Cheese Curls, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


