Is Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (one Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Blend (maltodextrin, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Enzymes), Seasoning (sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Honey, Salt, Tomato Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


