Is Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, Red Hot Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, TORULA YEAST, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SALT.

Check Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, Red Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go