Is Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- lecithin
- cornstarch, lecithin
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGPR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, RED 40), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


