Is Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • reese''s peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
  • hershey''s kisses milk chocolate: milk chocolate
  • hershey''s krackel miniatures: milk chocolate
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey''s Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey''s Krackel Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rice Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Hershey''s Special Dark Miniatures: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Lactose (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk, Hershey''s Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Reese''s Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey''s Mr, Goodbar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))

Check Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go