Is Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- reese's cups miniatures milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Cups Miniatures Ingredients: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, to Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bars Ingredients: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Where to buy
Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


