Is Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lecithin
- dextrose
- chocolate
- reese's cups miniatures milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Cups Miniatures Ingredients: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, to Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bars Ingredients: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Where to buy
Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


