Is Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Cups Miniatures Ingredients: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, to Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat Wafer Bars Ingredients: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar
Where to buy
Hershey Chocolate Candy Assortment, Reese's/KitKat, Miniature Size, Family Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


