Is Hershey Chocolate Kisses - Red, Green & Silver Christmas Colors - 5 Lb Bulk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Contains: Milk And Soy
Check Hershey Chocolate Kisses - Red, Green & Silver Christmas Colors - 5 Lb Bulk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Chocolate Kisses - Red, Green & Silver Christmas Colors - 5 Lb Bulk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
CLASSIC WRITING ICING COLORS, RED, BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW
Where to buy
Hershey Chocolate Kisses - Red, Green & Silver Christmas Colors - 5 Lb Bulk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


