Is Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


