Is Hershey Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Dairy Free?

Description
Small, egg-shaped pieces combine a crisp outer shell and a soft, creamy center, producing a sweet, slightly savory flavor profile. Commonly eaten as snack pieces, used in baking, candy dishes, or seasonal displays. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch, good portioning for sharing, and melting sensitivity in warm conditions during summer.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped pieces combine a crisp outer shell and a soft, creamy center, producing a sweet, slightly savory flavor profile. Commonly eaten as snack pieces, used in baking, candy dishes, or seasonal displays. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch, good portioning for sharing, and melting sensitivity in warm conditions during summer.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, Cornstarch, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


