Is Hershey Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy Soy Free?

Description
Small, egg-shaped pieces combine a crisp outer shell and a soft, creamy center, producing a sweet, slightly savory flavor profile. Commonly eaten as snack pieces, used in baking, candy dishes, or seasonal displays. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch, good portioning for sharing, and melting sensitivity in warm conditions during summer.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, egg-shaped pieces combine a crisp outer shell and a soft, creamy center, producing a sweet, slightly savory flavor profile. Commonly eaten as snack pieces, used in baking, candy dishes, or seasonal displays. Customer reviews note satisfying crunch, good portioning for sharing, and melting sensitivity in warm conditions during summer.
Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil], Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color [yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake], Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, Cornstarch, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Lecithin (soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Hershey Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Reese's Pieces Eggs Peanut Butter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


