Is Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- dairy butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


